Fractionated coconut oil is truly a versatile oil with numerous benefits from culinary to cosmetics. It is highly stable, odorless, deodorized, non-staining and colorless making it wonderful to use as a carrier oil for essential oils, for handmade skin and hair products, aromatherapy, and massage therapy. Feather-light, absorbs readily into the skin without clogging pores and is excellent for dry, troubled skin.
Get coupons and exclusive offers via email. It's the quickest way to start saving! It's easy, join today! We promise to not bombard your inbox.